Overview

Pyramid Heights, a new and marvelous affordable housing project launched by Pyramid Infratech in sector 85, new Gurgaon. after the huge success of previous projects. This group housing developed in 5 acres of land surrounded by green area. The spacious and well ventilated 1BHK and 2BHK apartments garnished with contemporary amenities. It is tied to a beneficial locality, neighboring business complexes, reputed industries, world-class hotels, schools, hospitals, entertainment spots in the close vicinity.Project Details

LocationSector 85, Gurugram
Total Project Area5.025 Acres
License Date10/12/2018
License No.85 of 2018
RERA NO.25 of 2019
Typology 1, 2 BHK
Total Apartments738
Towers7

The project has a clubhouse, gym & sports facilities, open-air theatre, multipurpose hall and landscaped grounds as key attractions of Pyramid Heights sector 85. Furthermore, badminton court, tennis court, basketball court, jogging track, and kids play area provided. Having 50% open area, the whole creativity of project is undertaken by a famous architect Vivek Singh Rao. The unmatched quality in construction here is ensured as an earthquake-resistant structure to give safe living experience.

The project is one of the highly urbane of the famous ventures by the builder. Their projects focused on offering superior abode in the well maintained responsive and conversational way. Their Pyramid Heights is unveiling the perfect essence of a standardized living in Sector 85, New Gurgaon.

Why Pyramid Heights?

  • Under the affordable housing policy and Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna
  • No IDC charges, No EDC charges
  • No maintenance charges for five years
  • Fixed Pricing i.e INR 4000/ sqft for carpet area and INR 500/ sqft for the balcony area
  • 90% Loan from major banks
  • 2.67 Lacs Subsidy

Amenities

  • 50% open space
  • Community Hall, Yoga center,
  • Badminton court
  • Running track/ jogging track
  • 24×7 water backup and power backup
  • Free 2 Wheeler Parking
  • Separate children play Ground
  • Gym canter
  • Fire safety alarm alert and fire extinguishers
  • Rainwater harvesting system
  • Round the clock security and CCTV surveillance

Specifications

  • Quality plastic paint on the wall
  • And, vitrified tiles in bedrooms as well as in toilet
  • Steel railing in the balcony
  • ISI marked product used for electricity
  • Transparent windows
  • A steel door in the entry door
  • In fact, SS sink in Kitchen with granite slab
  • Also, have verified tiles in kitchen

Location Advantages

  • Located nearby upcoming metro station & ISBT
  • Just 5 minutes from Dwarka Expressway
  • Close proximity to KMP Expressway
  • Near schools, hospitals, and retail shops
  • And, 20 minutes from the Subhash chowk
  • 10 minutes drive from the NH8
  • In close vicinity to Manesar, IGI Airport and RIL SEZ
  • Nearness to industries of Maruti & Honda
  • 10 Km from Medanta Medicity and 20 Km from DLF Cyber City
  • 20 Km from HUDA City Center and IFFCO Chowk
  • 10 Km from Gurgaon Railway Station and 20 Minutes to Bus Stand

Location Map

Floor Plans

1 bhk type a pyramid heights
Pyramid Heights Floor Plan 2 BHK TYPE A
Floor Plan 2 BHK TYPE c 85
1 bhk type b pyramid heights
Floor Plan 2 BHK TYPE b pyramid 85
Floor Plan 2 BHK TYPE d 85

Site Plan

Price List

UnitCarpet AreaBalcony AreaTotal AreaTotal costBooking Amount
2 BHK Type A591.15100691.1524,14,6001,20,730
2 BHK Type B580.54100680.5423,72,1601,18,608
2 BHK Type C578.27100678.2723,63,0801,18,154
2 BHK Type D598.53100698.5324,44,1201,22,206
2 BHK Type E525.75100625.7521,53,0001,07,650
1 BHK Type A358.76100458.7614,85,04074,252
1 BHK Type B307.64100407.6412,80,56064,028

Note: The area mentioned in square feet.

Pyramid Heights Sector 85 Payment Plan

LINKED PERIODPERCENTAGE PAYABLE
AT THE TIME OF APPLICATION5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 15 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT20% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 6 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 12 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 18 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 24 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 30 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 36 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST

Book Affordable Apartments in gurgaon

we want to hear from you

× How may I help you?